Men's Clay Court Championchip
Men's Clay Court
April 4-12 2020
Men's Clay Court
April 4-12 2020
April 4-12 2020

Schedules

2019 Match Schedules

ORDER OF PLAY - Sunday, April 14, 2019
Center start 12:00 noon
Santiago Gonzalez (Mexico) / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (Pakistan) vs [4] Ken Skupski (GBR) / Neal Skupski (GBR)
Not Before 2:00 pm
Casper Ruud (Norway) vs Christian Garin (Chile)

ORDER OF PLAY- Saturday, April 13, 2019

Center start 1:00 pm
[Q] Daniel Elahi Galan (Colombia) vs [7] Jordan Thompson (Australia) (To Be Finished)
[8] Sam Querrey (USA) vs Christian Garin (Chile)
Not Before 2:30 pm
[Q] Daniel Elahi Galan (Colombia) or [7] Jordan Thompson (Australia) vs Casper Ruud (Norway)
Doubles Semifinal
[1] Bob Bryan (USA) and Mike Bryan (USA) vs Santiago Gonzalez (Mexico) and Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (Pakistan)

ORDER OF PLAY - Friday, April 12, 2019
Center start 12:00 noon

[Q] Henri Laaksonen (Switzerland) vs Christian Garin (Chile) 
[8] Sam Querrey (USA) vs [WC] Janko Tipsarevic (Serbia)
Casper Ruud (Norway) vs Marcel Granollers (Spain)
Not Before 6:00 pm
[Q] Daniel Elahi Galan (Colombia) vs [7] Jordan Thompson (Australia)
[1] Bob Bryan (USA) and Mike Bryan (USA) vs
Santiago Gonzalez (Mexico) and Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (Pakistan)

Court 3 start 4:30 pm
Ken Skupski (Great Britain) and Neal Skupski (Great Britain) vs
[2] Austin Krajicek (USA) and Artem Sitak (New Zealand)

ORDER OF PLAY - Thursday, April 11, 2019
Center start 12:00 noon
[WC] Janko Tipsarevic (Serbia) vs [3] Cameron Norrie (GBR) 
[8] Sam Querrey (USA) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spain) 
Not Before 4:00 pm
[1] Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) vs Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (India) / Purav Raja (India) 
Not Before 6:00 pm
[1] Steve Johnson (USA) vs [Q] Daniel Elahi Galan (Colombia) 
[Q] Santiago Giraldo (Colombia) vs [7] Jordan Thompson (Australia)

Court 3 start 3:00 pm

Ryan Harrison (USA) / Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs [2] Austin Krajicek (USA) / Artem Sitak (New Zealand) 
Jeremy Chardy (France) / Fabrice Martin (France) vs [4] Ken Skupski (GBR) / Neal Skupski (GBR)


ORDER OF PLAY - Wednesday, April 10, 2019
Center start 12:00 noon

Bernard Tomic (Australia) vs Marcel Granollers (Spain)
[Q] Henri Laaksonen (Switzerland) vs Ryan Harrison (USA)
Christian Garin (Chile) vs [2] Jeremy Chardy (France)
Not Before 6:00 pm
[4] Reilly Opelka (USA) vs Casper Ruud (Norway)
[1] Bob Bryan (USA) and Mike Bryan (USA) vs [WC] Robert Galloway (USA) and Nathanial Lammons (USA)

Court 3 start 1:00 pm
Nicholas Monroe (USA) and Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (Mexico) vs Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (India) and Purav Raja (India)
Bradley Klahn (USA) and Sam Querrey (USA) vs [4] Ken Skupski (GBR) and Neal Skupski (GBR)
Santiago Gonzalez (Mexico) and Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (Pakistan) vs Marcel Granollers (Spain) and Matt Reid (Australia)


ORDER OF PLAY - Tuesday, April 9, 2019
Center start 12:00 noon
Pablo Cuevas (Uruguay) / Hugo Dellien (Bolivia) vs Jeremy Chardy (France) / Fabrice Martin (France) 
Not Before 2:00 pm
[6] Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs [Q] Henri Laaksonen (Switzerland) 
[Q] Santiago Giraldo (Colombia) vs Bradley Klahn (USA) 
Not Before 6:00 pm
[8] Sam Querrey (USA) vs [WC] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 
[WC] Janko Tipsarevic (Serbia) vs Tennys Sandgren (USA)

Court 3 start 12:00 noon
[Q] Daniel Elahi Galan (Colombia) vs Paolo Lorenzi (Italy) 
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spain) vs [WC] Noah Rubin (USA) 
Not Before 4:30 pm
[Q] Pedja Krstin (Serbia) vs [7] Jordan Thompson (Australia)

COURT 7 start 3:00 pm
[3] Luke Bambridge (GBR) / Jonny O'Mara (GBR) vs Taylor Fritz (USA) / Reilly Opelka (USA) 
After suitable rest - Ryan Harrison (USA) / Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs Marcelo Arevalo (El Salvador) / Jamie Cerretani (USA)


ORDER OF PLAY - Monday, April 8, 2019
Center - start 3:00 pm
Ryan Harrison (USA) vs Ivo Karlovic (Croatia)
Not Before 6:00 pm
Marcel Granollers (Spain) vs [5] Taylor Fritz (USA)
Bernard Tomic (Australia) vs Denis Kudla (USA)

Court 3 start 12:00 noon
Qualifying - [1] Henri Laaksonen (Switzerland) vs [5] Mitchell Krueger (USA) 5-3 (To Be Finished)
Qualifying - [WC] Daniel Elahi Galan (Colombia) vs [6] Roberto Quiroz (Ecuador) 4-6 2-0 (To Be Finished)
Not Before 3:00 pm
Casper Ruud (Norway) vs Hugo Dellien (Bolivia)
Christian Garin (Chile) vs Pablo Cuevas (Uruguay)
Not Before 5:00 pm
[WC] Lleyton Hewitt (Australia) / Jordan Thompson (Australia) vs [2] Austin Krajicek (USA) / Artem Sitak (New Zealand)

Court 7 start 12:00 noon
Qualifying - [3] Christopher Eubanks (USA) vs [Alt] Santiago Giraldo (Colombia) 4-6 0-0 (To Be Finished)
Not Before 1:00 pm
Qualifying - Darian King (Barbados) vs Pedja Krstin (Serbia)

ORDER OF PLAY - Sunday, April 7, 2019
Court 3 - start 10:00 am
[1] Henri Laaksonen (Switzerland) vs [5] Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Darian King (Barbados) vs Pedja Krstin (Serbia)

Court 5 start - 10:00 am
[WC] Daniel Elahi Galan (Colombia) vs [6] Roberto Quiroz (Ecuador)

Court 7 - start 10:00 am
[3] Christopher Eubanks (USA) vs [Alt] Santiago Giraldo (Colombia)

ORDER OF PLAY - Saturday, April 6, 2019
Court 3 - start 10:00 am

[WC] JC Aragone (USA) vs [6] Roberto Quiroz (Ecuador)
[1] Henri Laaksonen (Switzerland) vs Tommy Paul (USA)
[Alt] Santiago Giraldo (Colombia) vs [8] James Ward (GBR)
Not Before 2:00 pm
Pedja Krstin (Serbia) vs [7] Marcos Giron (USA)

COURT 7 - start 10:00 am
[4] Sebastian Ofner (Austria) vs [WC] Daniel Elahi Galan (Colombia)
Dominik Koepfer (Germany) vs [5] Mitchell Krueger (USA)
[3] Christopher Eubanks (USA) vs Jay Clarke (Great Britain)
Not Before 2:00 pm
[2] Peter Polansky (Canada) vs Darian King (Barbados)





 

DATE DAY TIME MATCHES ORDER OF PLAY
14 Apr 19
Sunday 12:00pm Doubles Final DOWNLOAD
14 Apr 19
Sunday 2:00pm Singles Final DOWNLOAD

Title Sponsor

  • Fayez

Presenting Sponsors

  • Lexus

Major Sponsors

VIEW COMPLETE LIST
  • H-E-B
  • UBS
  • Tenenbaum&Co.
  • Memorial Hermann
  • Opportune
  • Emirates
  • Urban Living
  • Comerica
  • Western Airways