Men's Clay Court Championchip
Men's Clay Court
April 6-14 2019
Men's Clay Court
April 6-14 2019
ATP ribbon
April 6-14 2019

Results



Sunday, April 15, 2018
Singles Final
[6] Steve Johnson (USA) d [8] Tennys Sandgren (USA) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4


Saturday, April 14, 2018
Singles Semifinals
[6] Steve Johnson (USA) d Taylor Fritz (USA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2
[8] Tennys Sandgren (USA) d Ivo Karlovic (Croatia) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)

Doubles Final
Max Mirnyi (Belarus) / Philipp Oswald (Austria) d Andre Begemann (Germany) / Antonio Sancic (Croatia) 6-7(2) 6-4 11-9


Friday, April 13, 2018

Singles Quarterfinals

[6] Steve Johnson (USA) d [1] John Isner (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)
Taylor Fritz (USA) d [3] Jack Sock (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Ivo Karlovic d [4] Nick Kyrgios (Australia) 3-6 6-2 6-3
[8] Tennys Sandgren (USA) d Guido Pella (Argentina) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Doubles Semifinals
Max Mirnyi (Belarus) / Philipp Oswald (Austria) d [1] Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) 6-4 2-6 10-6
Andre Begemann (Germany) / Antonio Sancic (Croatia) d [WC] Dustin Brown (Germany) / Frances Tiafoe (USA) 6-3 3-6 10-7


Thursday, April 12, 2018
Singles Second Round
[1] John Isner (USA) d Henri Laaksonen (Switzerland) 6-4 6-2
[3] Jack Sock (USA) d Horacio Zeballos (Argentina) 6-4 6-4
[6] Steve Johnson (USA) d Frances Tiafoe (USA) 6-3 6-4
Taylor Fritz (USA) d [7] Ryan Harrison (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-3

Doubles Quarterfinal
[1] Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) d Ken Skupski (Great Britain) / Neal Skupski (Great Britain) 4-6 6-3 10-6
Max Mirnyi (Belarus) / Philipp Oswald (Austria) d Scott Lipsky (USA) / Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6-7(4) 7-6(1) 11-9
Andre Begemann (Germany) / Antonio Sancic (Croatia) d Santiago Gonzalez (Mexico) / Donald Young (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
[WC] Dustin Brown (Germany) / Frances Tiafoe (USA) d [WC] Ivo Karlovic (Croatia) / Daniel Nestor (Canada) 7-6(5) 6-3


Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Singles Second Round
Guido Pella (Argentina) d [2] Sam Querrey (USA) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
[4] Nick Kyrgios (Australia) d Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-2
[8] Tennys Sandgren (USA) d Nicolas Kicker (Argentina) 6-2 7-6(3)
Ivo Karlovic (Croatia) d [Q] Denis Kudla (USA) 7-5 7-5

Doubles First Round
[1] Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) d Taro Daniel (Japan) / Yoshihito Nishioka (Japan) 6-1 6-1
[WC] Dustin Brown (Germany) / Frances Tiafoe (USA) d [2] Ryan Harrison (USA) / Ben McLachlan (Japan) 6-2 7-6(4)
Max Mirnyi (Belarus) / Philipp Oswald (Austria) d [3] Julio Peralta (Chile) / Horacio Zeballos (Argentina) 6-3 7-6(0)
[4] Santiago Gonzalez (Mexico) / Donald Young (USA) d Guillermo Duran (Argentina) / Andres Molteni (Argentina) 6-3 4-6 10-1
Scott Lipsky (USA) / Tennys Sandgren (USA) d Jack Sock (USA) / Jackson Withrow (USA) 2-6 6-4 10-6


Tuesday, April 10, 2018
Singles First Round
[6] Steve Johnson (USA) d Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
[7] Ryan Harrison (USA) d [Q] Miomir Kecmanovic (Serbia) 6-4 6-3
Taylor Fritz (USA) d Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(6)
Ivo Karlovic (Croatia) d Taro Daniel (Japan) 7-6(5) 6-4
Nicolas Kicker (Argentina) d Donald Young (USA) 6-3 6-2
Horacio Zeballos (Argentina) d [Q] Yoshihito Nishioka (Japan) 6-1 6-2
Guido Pella (Argentina) d [Q] Stefan Kozlov (USA) 6-3 6-2


Doubles First Round
Ken Skupski (Great Britain) / Neal Skupski (Great Britain) d Fabrice Martin (France) / Purav Raja (India) 6-1 7-6(0)
Andre Begemann (Germany) / Antonio Sancic (Croatia) d Nicolas Monroe (USA) / John-Patrick Smith (Australia) 6-3 6-4


Monday, April 9, 2018
Singles First Round
[Q] Denis Kudla (USA) d [5] Fernando Verdasco (Spain) 6-4 7-6(4)
[8] Tennys Sandgren (USA) d Blaz Kavcic (Slovakia) 6-2 6-2
Frances Tiafoe (USA) d [WC] Mackenzie McDonald (USA) 6-3 6-3
Henri Laaksonen (Switzerland) d [WC] Dustin Brown (Germany) 6-4 6-3
Bjorn Fratangelo (US) d Jordan Thompson (Australia) 6-1 6-1

Doubles First Round
[WC] Ivo Karlovic (Croatia) / Daniel Nestor (Canada) d Nick Kyrgios (Australia) / Matt Reid (Australia) 7-6(6) 6-4


Sunday, April 8, 2018
Qualifying Final Round
[2] Denis Kudla (USA) d Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-3 7-5
[WC] Yoshihito Nishioka (Japan) d [5] Bradley Klahn (USA) 6-2 6-0

Miomir Kecmanovic (Serbia) d [6] Dennis Novikov (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Stefan Kozlov (USA) d [7] Akira Santillan (Australia) 6-2 6-0


Saturday, April 7, 2018
Qualifying First Round
[WC] Yoshihito Nishioka (Japan) d [1] Cameron Norrie (Great Britain) 6-1 6-4
[2] Denis Kudla (USA) d Reilly Opelka (USA) 6-4 6-3
Stefan Kozlov (USA) d [3] Thomaz Bellucci (Brazil) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(5)
Miomir Kecmanovic (Serbia) d [4] Michael Mmoh (USA) 6-1 7-6(4)
[5] Bradley Klahn (USA) d [WC] Christopher Eubanks (USA) 7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(4)
[6] Dennis Novikov (USA) d Evan King (USA) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-4
[7] Akira Santillan (Australia) d [Alt] Dominik Koepfer (Germany) 6-4 6-3 
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d [8] Darian King (Barbados) 7-5 6-3

Title Sponsor

  • Fayez

Presenting Sponsors

  • Lexus

Major Sponsors

VIEW COMPLETE LIST
  • H-E-B
  • UBS
  • Tenenbaum&Co.
  • Memorial Hermann
  • Opportune
  • Emirates
  • Urban Living
  • Comerica
  • Western Airways