Stay Connected
Ticket Info
Tennis Partners
SCORES
April 13, 2014

Singles Final

[4] Fernando Verdasco (Spain) d [3] Nicolas Almagro (Spain) 6-3, 7-6(4)

April 12, 2014

Singles Semifinal

[3] Nicolas Almagro (Spain) d Sam Querrey (USA) walkover (back)
[4] Fernando Verdasco (Spain) d Santiago Giraldo (Colombia) 6-4, 7-5

Doubles Final

[1] Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) d David Marrero (Spain) / Fernando Verdasco (Spain) 4-6, 6-4, 11-9

April 11, 2014

Singles Quarterfinal

[3] N Almagro (Spain) d J Sock (USA) 6-2, 6-4
[4] Fernando Verdasco (Spain) d Donald Young (USA) 7-6(1), 6-1
Santiago Giraldo (Colombia) d Alejandro Gonzalez (Colombia) 6-3, 6-4
Sam Querrey (USA) d Dustin Brown (Germany) 6-3, 6-7(8), 6-3

Doubles Semifinal

[1] Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) d Chris Guccione (Australia) / Lleyton Hewitt (Australia) 7-5, 6-3
[2] David Marrero (Spain) / Fernando Verdasco (Spain) d Santiago Giraldo (Colombia) / Alejandro Gonzalez (Colombia) 6-4, 6-2
April 10, 2014

Singles Second Round

Santiago Giraldo (Colombia) d [2] Tommy Robredo (Spain) 6-3, 6-4
[3] Nicolas Almagro (Spain) d Michael Russell (USA) 6-2, 6-3
[4] Fernando Verdasco (Spain) d [WC] Steve Johnson (USA) 6-0, 4-6, 6-3
Alejandro Gonzalez (Colombia) d [5] Feliciano Lopez (Spain) 6-3, 2-0, ret.
Donald Young (USA) d [6] Juan Monaco (Argentina) 6-7(4), 6-4, 6-3
Jack Sock (USA) d Benjamin Becker (Germany) 6-4, 6-3

Doubles Quarterfinal

[2] David Marrero (Spain) / Fernando Verdasco (Spain) d Austin Karjicek (USA) / Michael Venus (New Zealand) 6-3, 6-1
Santiago Giraldo (Colombia) / Alejandro Gonzalez (Colombia) d Benjamin Becker (Germany) / Rameez Junaid (Australia) 1-6, 7-6(1), 11-9
Chris Guccione (Australia) / Lleyton Hewitt (Australia) d Purav Raja (India) / Divij Sharan (India) 6-2, 6-4
April 9, 2014

Singles Second Round

Sam Querrey (USA) d [7] Lleyton Hewitt (Australia) 6-3, 6-4

Doubles Quarterfinal

[1] Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) d Matt Ebden (Australia) / Sam Groth (Australia) 6-2, 3-6, 12-10

April 9, 2014

Singles First Round

Dustin Brown (Germany) d [1] John Isner (USA) 6-4, 6-7(7), 7-6(4)
[6] Juan Monaco (Argentina) d Somdev Devvarman (India) 7-6(4), 6-2
Santiago Giraldo (Colombia) d Matthew Ebden (Australia) 6-1, 6-2
 

Doubles First Round

[2] David Marrero (Spain) / Fernando Verdasco (Spain) d Jonathan Erlich (Israel) / Michal Mertinak (Slovak Republic) 6-4, 6-2
Purav Raja (India)/Divij Sharan (India) d [3] Santiago Gonzalez (Mexico)/Scott Lipsky (USA) 7-5, 6-2
Santiago Giraldo (Colombia) / Alejandro Gonzalez (Colombia) d [4] Mate Pavic (CRO) / John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 7-6(7), 6-4
Austin Krajicek (USA)/Michael Venus (New Zealand) d [Alt] Thiemo de Bakker (Netherlands)/Melle Van Gemerden (Netherlands) 6-3, 7-5

Benjamin Becker (Germany) / Rameez Junaid (Australia) d WC Steve Johnson (USA) / Sam Querrey (USA) 7-6(1), 6-2

Chris Guccione (Australia) / Lleyton Hewitt (Australia) d Marin Draganja (Croatia) / Gero Kretschmer (Germany) 6-4, 6-4  
April 8, 2014

Singles First Round

[5] Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d [Q] Robby Ginepri (USA) 7-5, 6-2  
[7] Lleyton Hewitt (Australia) d [Q] Peter Polansky (Canada) 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
Donald Young (USA) d [Q] Ryan Harrison (USA) 6-0, 6-1
Michael Russell (USA) d Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spain) 6-3, 7-6(2)
Benjamin Becker (Germany) d [Q] Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo 61 16 63
[WC] Steve Johnson (USA) d Denis Kudla (USA) 6-3, 7-6(4)
 
 

Doubles First Round

[1] Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) d Nicholas Monroe (USA)/Donald Young (USA) 6-3, 6-4
Matt Ebden (Austalia)/Sam Groth (Australia) d Ken Skupski (GBR)/Neal Skupski (GBR) 6-4, 7-6(2)
April 7, 2014

Singles First Round

Jack Sock (USA) d [8] Ivo Karlovic (Croatia) 6-1, 6-4
Alejandro Gonzalez (Colombia) d [WC] Marcos Baghdatis (Cyprus) 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
Sam Querrey (USA) d Alex Bogomolov, Jr. (Russia) 6-4, 7-6
Dustin Brown (Germany) d [WC] Rhyne Williams (USA) 6-1, 6-2

Qualifying Final Round

[1] Ryan Harrison (USA) d [6] Ruben Bemelmans (Belgium)  1-6, 7-5, 7-6
[3] Peter Polansky (Canada) d [5] Thiemo de Bakker (Netherlands) 6-4, 6-3
Robby Ginepri (USA) d Thanasi Kokkinakis (Australia) 7-5, 7-6
[7] Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Spain) d Takanyi Garanganga (Zimbabwe) 6-1, 5-7, 6-3
 
April 5, 2014

Qualifying Second Round

[1] Ryan Harrison (USA) d Louk Sorensen (Ireland) 6-0, 5-7, 6-4
[3] Peter Polansky (Canada) d Ante Pavic (Croatia) 7-6, 7-6
[4] Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Spain) d Greg Ouellette (USA) 6-3, 6-3
[5] Thiemo de Bakker (Netherlands) d Mischa Zverev (Germany) 7-6, 1-6, 6-1
[6] Ruben Bemelmans (Belgium) d [WC] Srikar Alla (India) 6-2, 6-2
Thanasi Kokkinakis (Australia) d [8] Illya Marchenko (Ukraine) 6-1, 6-4
Takanyi Garanganga (Zimbabwe) d Jason Kubler (Australia) 6-3, 6-4
Robby Ginepri (USA) d Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 6-3, 6-7, 6-3

April 5, 2014

Qualifying First Round

[1] Ryan Harrison (USA) d Andrew Carter (USA) 6-4, 6-4
Robby Ginepri (USA) d [2] Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 
[3] Peter Polansky (Canada) d Erik Crepaldi (Italy) 7-6, 6-1
Jason Kubler (Australia) d [4] Wayne Odesnik (USA) 6-2, 6-3
[5] Thiemo de Bakker (Netherlands) d Bojan Szumanski (Poland) 6-0, 6-1
[6] Ruben Bemelmans (Belgium) d Mitchell Krueger (USA) 7-5, 6-3
[7] Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Spain) d Patrick Davidson (USA) 6-1, 6-0
[8] Illya Marchenko (Ukraine) d John-Patrick Smith (Australia) 6-4, 6-2
Greg Ouellette (USA) d [WC] David Warren (USA) 6-3, 6-3
Takanyi Garanganga (Zimbabwe) d Nils Langer (Germany) 6-7, 7-6, 6-2
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d Purav Raja (India) 6-4, 6-3
Thanasi Kokkinakis (Australia) d Fritz Wolmarans (South Africa) 5-7, 6-2, 6-2
Louk Sorensen (Ireland) d [WC] Bayo Philips (USA) 6-1, 6-0
[WC] Srikar Alla (India) d [WC] Adam Gustafsson (Sweden) 3-6, 6-0, 6-4
Ante Pavic (Croatia) d Andrea Arnaboldi (Italy) 7-6, 6-3
Mischa Zverev (Germany) d Alexander Zverev (Germany) 7-5, 4-6, 3-2, ret.

2015 Match Schedule
April 4, 2015  Qualifying  TBA 
April 5, 2015  Qualifying  TBA 
April 6, 2015  Main Draw  TBA 
April 7, 2015  Main Draw  TBA 
April 8, 2015  Main Draw  TBA 
April 9, 2015  Main Draw  TBA 
April 10, 2015  Main Draw  TBA 
April 11, 2015  Main Draw  TBA 
April 12, 2015  Main Draw  TBA 
SPONSOR PARTNERS  |  view complete list
Lexus
Powered by EE
© 2010 ROCC. All Rights Reserved. Website designed and developed by Active Imagination.